Poznámka k řešení problému "Úsek silnice 151 BN. Bystřice - Kaproun", který nelze naplánovat v GOOGLE. Požádel jsem o řešení autora TYRE. Zde je odpověď.
Van: Tomášek Jiří [mailto:Jiri.Tomasek@vtul.cz]
Verzonden: donderdag 16 juli 2009 15:45
Aan:
TomTomRider@JanBoersma.nlOnderwerp: POI and Way trace TYRE plan error
Good Afternoon.
I have a problem with TYRE plan of trip through a part of road No 151 in CZ REPUBLIC-
If I have made this through TT Route Planner Beta there is no problem.
Both TYRE and TT RP Beta are on the same Map data „Teleatlas“.
Where the sorce of this problem is?
Are You so kind and clear and fix this bug?
Jiří Tomášek, Eng., CZ REP/Eu, Prague, CZ AF MIL Research Institute.
Hi Jiří,
I see what you mean. Unfortunately, I cannot solve this problem. It has something to do with the Google Database (Google is using different databases, and for users that are using the API routines, like me, there is only one database available).
There is something else you can do, though:
- Open the ‘Preferences’ window.
- Select the ‘Google Maps 1’ tab.
- Uncheck the ‘Place waypoints exactly on roads’ option.
Now you can locate your waypoints anywhere you like. The blue route line will look terrible, but your TomTom will not have any problems using your waypoints, since they are placed properly.
Kind regards,
Jan Boersma
Anker 15
3904 PJ Veenendaal
tel. +31 (0) 318 300 889
e-mail:
JanBoersma@JanBoersma.nlinternet:
http://www.JanBoersma.nlHaving problems opening my Office 2007 documents? Click here to install the Microsoft Compatibility Pack.